?

Log in

 
 
02 September 2020 @ 07:42 pm
The______to______my.  
The_______to_________my.
comment to be added desu ~! ♥

serah: The Namine to my Axel, The Mikado to my Shinra, The Ayumi to my Morita, The Yukari to my Aigis, The Chizuru to my Saitou, The Mio to my Azusa, The Amu to my Ikuto.
evilisdaily: The Xion to my Axel, The Toki to my Yuuki, The Hirato to my Gareki, The Ritsu to my Shigure.
gauchecaesium: The Alaude to my Giotto, The Celty to my Shinra, The Glen to my Jack, The Break to my Elliot, The Hibari to my Roll.
xaciel: The Tsuna to my Giotto, The Anri to my Shinra, The Xion to my Axel, The Oz to my Elliot, The Saki to my Arisa, The Takenaga to my Kyohei, The Haruhi to my Kyoya, The Minato to my Aigis, The Allen to my Kanda.
pinkified: The Sakura to my Sai, The Lenalee to my Allen, The Celty to my Shinra, The Mio to my Azusa, The Kisa to my Hiro, The Tsukumo to my Gareki, The F.Protagonist to my Aigis
grimoire: The T.O.P to my Daesung, The Saix to my Axel, The Kanda to my Allen, The Shizuo to my Shinra, The Elliot to my Leo, The Ritsu to my Azusa, The Cloud to my Tifa, The Yoite to my Miharu.
Tags:
 
 
 
evilisdailyevilisdaily on January 19th, 2011 12:20 pm (UTC)
rawr :3
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: → Axelyamachan01 on January 19th, 2011 12:33 pm (UTC)
I'm the axel to your xion, the gareki to your hirato, the yuuki to your toki? X33
evilisdailyevilisdaily on January 19th, 2011 12:34 pm (UTC)
hahha yeah go for it XD
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: → Garekiyamachan01 on January 20th, 2011 09:39 am (UTC)
And oh, The Elliot to your Gilbert? XD
evilisdailyevilisdaily on January 20th, 2011 11:52 am (UTC)
totally gah why dont we share more fandoms
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: → Itachiyamachan01 on January 20th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
I just remembered you like Fruits Basket as well! X33 Who are you stamped as last time? X)
evilisdailyevilisdaily on January 20th, 2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
hahha awws i like qite a wide variety actually people jsut have to recomend me something (bonus if it has funny moments)

ah i got stamped as ritsu XD though i see myself more like shigure or a mix of the two to be honest
and omg im now p to date on code breaker DDDD:

the bit with yuuki brought me to tears ;--------;
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: → Shinra › (:yamachan01 on January 20th, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
Ah, I see, I see. (: Will definitely recommend you more

Ah, you can choose between these three:
II'm the Shigure to your Ritsu
I'm the Hiro to your Ritsu
I'm the Arisa to your Ritsu

I got stamped as 3 different characters at different comms lol.

Ah, I'm not at that part yet; since I don't read Code:Breaker online because I'm buying the manga.
evilisdailyevilisdaily on January 20th, 2011 05:30 pm (UTC)
yaaays i should really finsih getting up to date on black butler but im lazy...

lets go with the shigure XD because i find their relationship the msot amusing XD aka u poke me to calm me down lol

woaaahs

ahhh yes you buy it all i would if i could !

ok then wait wht point r u up to? as i dont want to ruin it for u D:
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: → Leoyamachan01 on January 21st, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
AHH, I need to catch-up with Kuroshitsuji as well! D:

Haha, yes. X) In fact, I think Shigure is the only one who has the most relation to Ritsu out of the three choices we have. (:

I'm sure it will get scanlated someday. X) I'm at the part where Toki is defeated by Kouji.
evilisdailyevilisdaily on January 21st, 2011 12:48 pm (UTC)
its ahrd becuse they got taken down from most sites :( makes reading zombie loan hard too (which u should sooo read)

hahaha so true ah i do love frutis basket *has all of the manga* takes alot to complete a collection XD

ahhh i sees wow i feel ahead of you now XD
big things happen soon oh oh and the emperor is such win he makes me laugh
oh and one spoiler heike is actually like 100 years old o.o;;

makes me wonder if his lost form is a really old person or something XD
gauchecaesium: Kusakabe Tetsugauchecaesium on January 20th, 2011 07:52 am (UTC)
Comment comment comment.
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: → Shinra › (:yamachan01 on January 20th, 2011 10:08 am (UTC)
Let's see... I'm the Giotto to your Alaude, The Shinra to your Celty, The Usui to your Misaki, The Elliot to your Break?

Most of these are stamps-wise or based on our favourites. X33

Any others to add? X)
gauchecaesium: Saitou-Chizuru LOVEgauchecaesium on January 20th, 2011 10:48 am (UTC)
The Giotto to my Alaude indeed. Wahaha, Usui to my Misaki?! |D

On a shallow level, you are the Jack to my Glen, and the Roll to my Hibari, because you amuse me so effortlessly all the time.
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: → Lavi ›  embarassed.yamachan01 on January 20th, 2011 11:07 am (UTC)
S-since I'm stamped as Usui which IDK why, and you fanboy about Misaki. 8D

L-LOL ROLL. O.O *pokes you with spikes* I will be adding those ~! :D
❀neige: colette❝ great idea!serah on January 20th, 2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
mwahah we gotta have more >8D
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: → Taeyangyamachan01 on January 21st, 2011 03:15 pm (UTC)
Of course! ♥
林 ♑ リン ♑ Ling: Shinra; sweet dreamsxaciel on January 21st, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
/comments

It's been so long since I last commented on your journal due to my hiatus orz.
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: → Leoyamachan01 on January 21st, 2011 02:42 pm (UTC)
I hope everything is going well for you. (:

Hmm, I'm The Giotto to your Tsuna, The Shinra to your Anri, The Axel to your Xion, The Elliot to your Oz, The Arisa to your Saki, The Kyoya to your Haruhi, The Kyohei to your Takenaga, The Aigis to your Minato, The Kanda to your Allen.

Most of these are stamp-wise or favourite character-wise. X3

Anyone else you would like to add? (:
【Natalie】// 春野サクラ ☺ heart shaped box: 「animanga」 lenalee → gentle smilepinkified on February 20th, 2011 02:46 pm (UTC)
Maybe you could think of something for us? ;D
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: reborn! ■ yamamotoyamachan01 on February 20th, 2011 04:44 pm (UTC)
I always associate you with Sakura, and recently, Lenalee. X) So...

You're The Sakura to my Sai, The Lenalee to my Allen?

Stamps-wise....

You're The Kisa to my Hiro, The Tsukumo to my Gareki, The Yukari to my Aigis, The Azusa to your Mio, The Junko to your Nana.K? X)
【Natalie】// 春野サクラ ☺ heart shaped box: 「animanga」 lenalee → sweetest downfallpinkified on February 20th, 2011 05:06 pm (UTC)
Sure thing, sounds great! ♥ Except I don't like Yukari or Nana much (LOL getting stamps for characters I don't like, I'm quite talented at that :'D)... how about Minako (Female MC) instead? Maybe also the Celty to your Shinra? :3
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: reborn! ■ yamamotoyamachan01 on February 21st, 2011 03:41 am (UTC)
LOL I sometimes get characters I dislike as well *cough*ikuto*cough* Heheh, sure! ♥ ^^
عقرب: vgame ☇ kou 。i love them ballzzzgrimoire on February 21st, 2011 05:37 pm (UTC)
I am going to copy Saku on that one, would you like to have the __to my__ with me too? I know we don;t know each other for long so if not, it's okay :)
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: big bang ■ daesungyamachan01 on February 21st, 2011 06:01 pm (UTC)
Of course it's okay! (: Let's do this based on stamps (both mirror and personaility haha), if that's fine with you. ^^

You're The Saix to my Axel, The Elliot to my Leo, The Ritsu to my Azusa, The Tifa to your Cloud, The Yoite to my Miharu. The Kanda to my Allen? (:

After looking at your stamps, I realise we have quite a number of same stamps. 8D
عقرب: vgame ☇ naoto 。concept artgrimoire on February 22nd, 2011 07:11 pm (UTC)
Sure it's fine :) I love these, especially Saix/Axel one and Kanda/Allen!
How about Shizuo to your Shinra? I can relate to Shizuo quite a bit and Shinra is my favourite :) Gee I try to come up with something else but seriously, charas i associate you with don't interact with the ones I am similar too. Bummer, fandom hates us ;-; How about TaeYang or Daesung to my T.O.P? who said we cannot have a kpop one? (I got stamped as Seung Ri though but erm.. no).

Haha i realized that too! /highfive. We just cannot help our awesomeness.
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: reborn! ■ byakuranyamachan01 on February 23rd, 2011 06:59 am (UTC)
Though I don't know you for a long time... I DON'T THINK YOU ARE LIKE SEUNGRI AT ALL. O.O (you're more like T.O.P with a small bit of Taeyang in my opinion, from your tone and posts lol.) Heh-heh, sure! X) Finally an K-pop one! XDD

*high fives back* WE ARE JUST THAT AWESOME. 8D
عقرب: animanga ☇ some/agni 。fabulousgrimoire on February 23rd, 2011 03:18 pm (UTC)
I know, right? It was 2 years ago and my apps... were different (you wouldn't like to see, really lmao. I am so ashamed of them right now but i was exicted about stamping back then) so maybe I just described myself bad? Either way, I really cannot see it and I agree, I think i have more TaeYang in myself than SeungRi too :x Daesung/T.O.P sounds awesome! Haha sure, i might be not into kpop that much anymore but there are still groups i like and it's fun to have some variety :">
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: reborn! ■ byakuranyamachan01 on February 23rd, 2011 07:49 pm (UTC)
Woah, that's a really long time! (ahaha, you're not the only one. ^^ I don't even want to look at my deviantart's comments and all now lol.) Seungri is too... narcisstic and proud and a bit too... I don't know what to say.

Ahaha, Daesung/T.O.P is an popular pairing among Big bang fans. XDD There's this one family outing where everyone is tuning in to sleep but Daesung keeps harassing T.O.P, and T.O.P threw him out of the window LOL. XD

Haha, yes! I'm not really that deep into Kpop like i'm with animanga, but it's always fun to listen and read stuffs about K-pop. (Plus they have the best dances! see: Brown eyed girls Abracadabra MV)
starry ★ alien from vanilla planet: big bang ■ daesungyamachan01 on February 23rd, 2011 07:00 am (UTC)
Btw, I will go with Daesung to TOP, since those two are more canon XD